Loading Events
Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
2
3

Volleyball JV vs Menominee (Away; WIN 3-0)

Volleyball Freshman vs Menominee (Away)

Volleyball Varsity vs Menominee (Away; WIN 3-0)

4

Boys Varsity Soccer vs NMU Men’s Soccer Club Team (Home)

Boys JV2 Soccer vs Bayside Soccer Club (Escanaba, MI Away)

5

Cross Country Marquette County Meet (Boys – 1st Place, Girls – 1st Place)

Girls Tennis Varsity vs Negaunee (Away; Lose 2-6)

Girls Tennis JV vs Negaunee (Home)

6

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Petoskey (Away; WIN 4-3)

Boys JV1 Soccer vs Petoskey High School (Away)

JV Football vs Traverse City Central (Home)

7

Volleyball Varsity vs Mitten Bay Classic (Away; 3rd Place)

Boys JV1 Soccer vs Traverse City Central (US Coast Guard Fields Away)

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Traverse City Central (Away; WIN 5-2)

8
9

Girls Tennis Varsity vs West Iron County (Away; WIN 5-2)

10

Cross Country Kingsford Invite (Away; Boys – 1st Place, Girls – 1st Place)

Volleyball Freshman vs Negaunee (Away)

Volleyball JV vs Negaunee (Away)

11

Freshman Football vs Gladstone (Home; WIN 33-20)

12

Girls Tennis JV Westwood JV Invite (Away; CANCELLED)

Boys JV1 Soccer vs Negaunee Club Team (Home)

JV Football vs Sault Ste. Marie (Home; WIN 50-0)

13

Cross Country Spartan Invitational (East Lansing, MI)

Varsity Football vs Sault Ste. Marie (Away; WIN 31-0)

14

Boys JV2 Soccer vs Lakeland Thunderbird Shootout (Away; CANCELLED)

15
16

Girls Tennis Varsity vs Negaunee (Home; Lose 3-5)

Girls Tennis JV vs Negaunee (Away)

Boys JV1 Soccer vs Bayside Soccer Club (Away)

17

Girls Tennis Varsity vs Escanaba (Home; WIN 7-1)

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Bayside Soccer Club (Away; WIN 3-0)

18

Girls Tennis Varsity vs Menominee (Home; WIN 8-0)

Girls Tennis Varsity vs Munising (Home; WIN 8-0)

Freshman Football vs Escanaba (Home)

19

Girls Tennis JV Negaunee JV Invite (Away)

Girls Tennis Varsity vs Ishpeming (Away)

Cross Country Dale Fountain Invitational (Away; Boys – 1st Place, Girls – 1st Place)

20

Boys JV2 Soccer vs Copper Country Christian (Away)

Varsity Football vs Escanaba (Away)

21

Volleyball JV Ishpeming JV Invite (Away)

Volleyball Freshman Ishpeming JV Invite (Away)

Cross Country Marinette “Border Battle”

22
23

Girls Tennis Varsity vs Kingsford (Home)

24

Cross Country El Harger Invitational (Munising, MI)

Boys JV1 Soccer vs Copper Country Christian (Away)

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Iron Mountain (Home)

25

Girls Tennis Varsity GNC Meet (at Kingsford Away)

Boys JV1 Soccer vs Negaunee Club Team (Away)

26

Freshman Football vs Petoskey (Away)

Volleyball JV vs Escanaba (Home)

Volleyball Freshman vs Escanaba (Home)

27

JV Football vs Petoskey (Away)

Varsity Football vs Petoskey (Away)

28

Volleyball Varsity vs Redette Rumble Tournament (Home)

Boys JV2 Soccer vs Negaunee Club Team (Home)

Boys Varsity Soccer Northland Pines Tournament (Away)

29
30

Girls Tennis Varsity vs Westwood (Away)

Girls Tennis JV vs Westwood (Home)

Volleyball JV vs Gladstone (Away)

1

Boys JV1 Soccer vs Copper Country Christian (Home)

2

Girls Tennis Varsity U.P. Finals (at Negaunee Away)

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Sault Ste. Marie (Home)

3

Cross Country Gladstone Invitational

Freshman Football vs Alpena (Away)

JV Football vs Alpena (Away)

4

Varsity Football vs Alpena (Home; Homecoming Game)

5

Volleyball Varsity vs NMU Invite (Away)

Volleyball JV NMU Invite (Away)

Volleyball Freshman NMU Invite (Away)

+ Export Events