Loading Events
Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for January 2020

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29

Varsity Hockey vs. Sault Ste. Marie (Home)

30
31
1
2
3

Swimming & Diving vs. Rudyard (Home)

Wrestling at New Lothrop JV Invite

JV Girls Basketball vs. Sault Ste. Marie (Home; POSTPONED)

4

Wrestling at New Lothrop Tournament

JV Boys Basketball vs. Alpena (Home; WIN 49-33)

Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Alpena (Home; WIN 43-36)

5
6

Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Escanaba (Home)

7

JV Boys Basketball at Escanaba (Away)

Freshman Boys Basketball at Escanaba (Away)

Varsity Hockey vs. Negaunee (Home; WIN 9-1)

8

Swimming & Diving vs. Westwood (Home)

9

JV Hockey vs. Northland Pines (Home)

10

Varsity Girls Basketball at Kingsford (Away; WIN 47-34)

JV Boys Basketball at Kingsford (Away)

Freshman Boys Basketball at Kingsford (Away)

11

Wrestling at Mariucci Invite hosted by Kingsford (Away)

Swimming & Diving vs. Marquette Splash and Dash Meet (Home)

Gymnastics vs. Marquette Invitational (Home)

12
13
14

JV Girls Basketball vs. Escanaba (Home; Lose 40-41)

Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Negaunee (Home)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Escanaba (Home; WIN 55-48)

15

Swimming & Diving vs. Gladstone (Home)

Gymnastics vs. Negaunee (Home)

16

Wrestling at Marquette County Meet hosted by Negaunee (Away)

JV Hockey vs. Calumet (Home)

JV Girls Basketball vs. Calumet (Home; WIN 37-32)

17

JV Boys Basketball at Menominee (Away)

Varsity Boys Basketball at Menominee (Away)

18

Wrestling at Pine River Invitational (Away)

JV Hockey vs. Marinette (Home; CANCELLED)

19
20
21

JV Boys Basketball vs. Ishpeming (Home)

Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Gladstone (Home)

JV Girls Basketball at Gladstone (Away)

22
23

Swimming & Diving vs. Houghton (Home)

24

JV Boys Basketball at Traverse City Central (Away)

Freshman Boys Basketball at Traverse City Central (Away)

Varsity Hockey at Grosse Pointe South (Away)

25

Wrestling at U.P. Championships Hosted by Marquette (Home)

JV Boys Basketball at Traverse City West (Away)

Freshman Boys Basketball at Traverse City West (Away)

26
27

JV Girls Basketball vs. Sault Ste. Marie (Home)

Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Sault Ste. Marie (Home)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Sault Ste. Marie (Home)

28

Swimming & Diving at Kingsford (Away)

JV Boys Basketball vs. Houghton (Home)

Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Negaunee (Home)

29

JV Girls Basketball at Calumet (Away)

Gymnastics vs. Negaunee (Home)

Varsity Girls Basketball at Calumet (Away)

30

Varsity Hockey at Michigan Public High School Showcase (Away)

Swimming & Diving vs. Ishpeming/Negaunee (Home)

JV Hockey at Calumet (Away)

31

Varsity Hockey at Michigan Public High School Showcase (Away)

Freshman Girls Basketball at Negaunee (Away)

Wrestling at Gaylord JV Invitational (Away)

1

Varsity Hockey at Michigan Public High School Showcase (Away)

Wrestling at Northern Michigan Championships hosted by Gaylord (Away)

Gymnastics at Antigo Invitational (Away)

+ Export Events